Skip to product information
1 of 5

Plant Paradise Boutique

Aloe Vera

Aloe Vera

Regular price $15.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $15.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Style

Botanical Name: Aloe Barbadensis Mill

Common Names: Chinese Aloe, First Aid Plant, Burn Aloe, True Aloe.

Description: The Aloe Vera is a stemless succulent with thick and fleshy leaves that are lined with small teeth making it a great ornamental, low maintenance indoor plant which blooms a yellow tubular flower in the summertime. Native to the Arabian Peninsula, this plant is widely used around the world as its leaves are considered to be antimicrobial and has been used to treat burns as a topical medication.

View full details